CLIMBING TREE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04698301CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O FREEMAN CARR, The Gatehouse 2 Devonhurst Place,, Heathfield Terrace, London W4 4JD
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.00K
Total Assets
2024: £238.32K
Cash in Bank
2024: £192.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £188.32K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, CLIMBING TREE LIMITED reported net assets of £87.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £217.13K, cash in bank of £15.62K and total liabilities of £129.35K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £192.48K in 2024 to £15.62K in 2025 (-91.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLIMBING TREE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.57%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLIMBING TREE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.91K | 48.15K | 50.00K | 87.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 414.86K | 366.05K | 238.32K | 217.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 111.14K | 9.48K | 192.48K | 15.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 407.95K | 315.20K | 188.32K | 129.35K |
| Employees | 14 | 16 | 12 | 1 |
CLIMBING TREE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLIMBING TREE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLIMBING TREE LIMITED reported net assets of £87.78K for 2025. That compares with £50.00K in 2024, a change of 75.56%.
CLIMBING TREE LIMITED reported total assets of £217.13K for 2025. That compares with £238.32K in 2024, a change of -8.89%.
CLIMBING TREE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.62K for 2025. That compares with £192.48K in 2024, a change of -91.89%.
CLIMBING TREE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.