CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07118427CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 36 Foxland Road, Gatley, Cheadle SK8 4QB
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £80.80K
Total Assets
2024: £112.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.84K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-146.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £161.55K and total liabilities of £308.09K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £31.84K in 2024 to £308.09K in 2025 (867.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+654% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5590%
£5.42K in 2023 to £308.09K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-208%
£135.75K in 2023 to £-146.54K in 2025
CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -90.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 190.71%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 177.59K | 156.36K | 135.75K | 80.80K | -146.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 191.92K | 164.33K | 141.17K | 112.64K | 161.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.33K | 7.97K | 5.42K | 31.84K | 308.09K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-146.54K for 2025. That compares with £80.80K in 2024, a change of -281.36%.
CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £161.55K for 2025. That compares with £112.64K in 2024, a change of 43.42%.
CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £308.09K for 2025. That compares with £31.84K in 2024, a change of 867.57%.
CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 208%, total assets rose by 14.4%, total liabilities rose by 5590% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Total assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £141.17K to £161.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.