CLINIPATH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07205565CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Earls Court, Henry Boot Way, Hull HU4 7DY
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £27.37K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, CLINIPATH LIMITED reported net assets of £26.10K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £27.37K in 2022 to £26.10K in 2023 (-4.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CLINIPATH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-50.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-75.9%
£108.34K in 2021 to £26.10K in 2023
CLINIPATH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLINIPATH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 108.34K | 27.37K | 26.10K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 |
CLINIPATH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLINIPATH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
CLINIPATH LIMITED reported net assets of £26.10K for 2023. That compares with £27.37K in 2022, a change of -4.64%.
CLINIPATH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, CLINIPATH LIMITED's net assets fell by 75.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 50.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £108.34K to £26.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.