Active

CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD Financials

Company number
07579983Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Clitheroe Health Centre, Railway View Avenue, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 2JG
Incorporated
28/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-7.16K2025
-19.93%vs 2024

2024: £-5.97K

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £-7.16K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-5.97K in 2024 to £-7.16K in 2025 (-19.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.16K2025
-19.93%from £-5.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.12K2023£-7.16K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-3.56K-4.34K-5.12K-5.97K-7.16K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £-7.16K for 2025. That compares with £-5.97K in 2024, a change of -19.93%.

What cash in bank did CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

How many people does CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD employ?

toggle

CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £-5.12K in 2023 against £-7.16K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of CLITHEROE PHARMA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.