CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03768898CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor The Coade, 98 Vauxhall Walk, London SE11 5EL
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £214.71K
Total Assets
2022: £220.27K
Cash in Bank
2023: £955.71K
Employees
2023: 25
In 2024, CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £337.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £213.52K and cash in bank of £449.61K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £955.71K in 2023 to £449.61K in 2024 (-52.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-57.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4.8%
£322.49K in 2022 to £337.87K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-81.6%
£2.44M in 2022 to £449.61K in 2024
CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.55%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 447.59%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 261.39K | 322.49K | 214.71K | 337.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 228.05K | 220.27K | 213.52K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 979.04K | 2.44M | 955.71K | 449.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 24 | 26 | 25 | 24 |
CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £337.87K for 2024. That compares with £214.71K in 2023, a change of 57.36%.
CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £213.52K for 2023. That compares with £220.27K in 2022, a change of -3.06%.
CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £449.61K for 2024. That compares with £955.71K in 2023, a change of -52.96%.
CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CLIVE GRAHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.8%, cash in bank fell by 81.6% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £322.49K to £337.87K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 24 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.