CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10673188CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hallam Internet Limited, Fenchurch House, 12, King Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1 2AS
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.02M
Total Assets
2023: £1.21M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.21M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.28%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.02M | 1.02M | 1.02M | 1.02M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.21M | 1.21M | 1.21M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M for 2024. That compares with £1.02M in 2023.
CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.21M for 2024. That compares with £1.21M in 2023.
CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. CLOCK TOWER DIGITAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.