CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC419022CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cloffrickford, Auchnagatt, Ellon, Aberdeenshire AB41 8YD
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.11M
Total Assets
2025: £3.07M
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.78M
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.37M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.76M and cash in bank of £1.07M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £1.78M in 2025 to £1.07M in 2026 (-39.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+82.5%
£1.85M in 2024 to £3.37M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-18.5%
£3.39M in 2024 to £2.76M in 2026
CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 122.15%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.79%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.42M | 1.61M | 1.85M | 3.11M | 3.37M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.02M | 3.70M | 3.39M | 3.07M | 2.76M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 587.18K | 795.91K | 849.73K | 1.78M | 1.07M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.37M for 2026. That compares with £3.11M in 2025, a change of 8.28%.
CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.76M for 2026. That compares with £3.07M in 2025, a change of -10.20%.
CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.07M for 2026. That compares with £1.78M in 2025, a change of -39.87%.
CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CLOFFRICKFORD RENEWABLE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 82.5%, cash in bank rose by 26%, total assets fell by 18.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 35.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.85M to £3.37M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 9 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.