Active

CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
13799051Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Henwood House, Henwood, Ashford, Kent TN24 8DH
Incorporated
14/12/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£682.002025
283.15%vs 2024

2024: £178.00

Total Assets

£48.27K2025
47.62%vs 2024

2024: £32.70K

Total Liabilities

£47.59K2025
46.33%vs 2024

2024: £32.52K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £682.00. The same filing shows total assets of £48.27K and total liabilities of £47.59K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £32.70K in 2024 to £48.27K in 2025 (47.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£682.002025
283.15%from £178.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.41%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
98.59%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£315.00178.00682.00
Total Assets£11.06K32.70K48.27K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£10.75K32.52K47.59K
Employees444

CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £682.00 for 2025. That compares with £178.00 in 2024, a change of 283.15%.

What total assets did CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £48.27K for 2025. That compares with £32.70K in 2024, a change of 47.62%.

What total liabilities did CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £47.59K for 2025. That compares with £32.52K in 2024, a change of 46.33%.

How many people does CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of CLOSER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.