Active

CLOUDIGNYTE LTD Financials

Company number
12436303Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Jubilee House Third Avenue, Globe Park, Marlow SL7 1EY
Incorporated
31/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£717.16K2025
2.76%vs 2024

2024: £697.91K

Total Assets

£1.22M2025
1.43%vs 2024

2024: £1.20M

Cash in Bank

£734.93K2025
152.25%vs 2024

2024: £291.35K

Total Liabilities

£490.31K2025
0.85%vs 2024

2024: £486.19K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, CLOUDIGNYTE LTD reported net assets of £717.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M, cash in bank of £734.93K and total liabilities of £490.31K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £291.35K in 2024 to £734.93K in 2025 (152.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£717.16K2025
2.76%from £697.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CLOUDIGNYTE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£343.54K2023£717.16K2025
+109%vs 2023

+44.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£121.47K2023£734.93K2025
+505%vs 2023

+146% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£766.31K2023£1.22M2025
+58.6%vs 2023

+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£420.35K2023£490.31K2025
+16.6%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202362025
+100%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+505%

£121.47K in 2023 to £734.93K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CLOUDIGNYTE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLOUDIGNYTE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.02%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
40.35%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
149.89%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
60.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLOUDIGNYTE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£13.31K117.79K343.54K697.91K717.16K
Total Assets£104.60K347.99K766.31K1.20M1.22M
Cash in Bank£–131.96K121.47K291.35K734.93K
Total Liabilities£91.29K230.19K420.35K486.19K490.31K
Employees33366

CLOUDIGNYTE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CLOUDIGNYTE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLOUDIGNYTE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CLOUDIGNYTE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CLOUDIGNYTE LTD reported net assets of £717.16K for 2025. That compares with £697.91K in 2024, a change of 2.76%.

What total assets did CLOUDIGNYTE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CLOUDIGNYTE LTD reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of 1.43%.

What cash in bank did CLOUDIGNYTE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CLOUDIGNYTE LTD reported cash in bank of £734.93K for 2025. That compares with £291.35K in 2024, a change of 152.25%.

How many people does CLOUDIGNYTE LTD employ?

toggle

CLOUDIGNYTE LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have CLOUDIGNYTE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CLOUDIGNYTE LTD's net assets rose by 109%, cash in bank rose by 505%, total assets rose by 58.6% and total liabilities rose by 16.6%. Net assets compounded at 44.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £343.54K to £717.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of CLOUDIGNYTE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.