CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14222561CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 5, The Forest Rock Offices Leicester Road, Whitwick, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 5GQ
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £24.00
Total Assets
2024: £7.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.37K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD reported net assets of £5.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.55K and total liabilities of £2.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £24.00 in 2024 to £5.22K in 2025 (21.64K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-24% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-67.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-89.3%
£21.72K in 2023 to £2.33K in 2025
CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.65K | 24.00 | 5.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.07K | 7.39K | 7.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.72K | 7.37K | 2.33K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD reported net assets of £5.22K for 2025. That compares with £24.00 in 2024, a change of 21.64K%.
CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD reported total assets of £7.55K for 2025. That compares with £7.39K in 2024, a change of 2.19%.
CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD reported total liabilities of £2.33K for 2025. That compares with £7.37K in 2024, a change of -68.31%.
CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLUBHOUSE JIU JITSU LTD's total assets fell by 42.2%, total liabilities fell by 89.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 24% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.07K to £7.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.