Active

CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF Financials

Company number
09879896Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pavilion, Cae Ddol, Ruthin, Denbighshire LL15 2AA
Incorporated
19/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£276.72K2026
-2.48%vs 2025

2025: £283.75K

Total Assets

£333.86K2026
13.19%vs 2025

2025: £294.95K

Cash in Bank

£120.46K2026
52.50%vs 2025

2025: £78.99K

Total Liabilities

£57.14K2026
409.91%vs 2025

2025: £11.21K

Employees

102026
-2vs 2025

2025: 12

In 2026, CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF reported net assets of £276.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £333.86K, cash in bank of £120.46K and total liabilities of £57.14K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £11.21K in 2025 to £57.14K in 2026 (409.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£276.72K2026
-2.48%from £283.75K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£299.16K2024£276.72K2026
-7.5%vs 2024

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£179.44K2024£120.46K2026
-32.9%vs 2024

-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£390.72K2024£333.86K2026
-14.6%vs 2024

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£91.56K2024£57.14K2026
-37.6%vs 2024

-21% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132024102026
-23.1%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-37.6%

£91.56K in 2024 to £57.14K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.88%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
17.12%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
210.81%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
36.08%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£291.68K316.65K299.16K283.75K276.72K
Total Assets£321.95K493.32K390.72K294.95K333.86K
Cash in Bank£131.25K290.36K179.44K78.99K120.46K
Total Liabilities£30.27K176.67K91.56K11.21K57.14K
Employees1713131210

CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF reported net assets of £276.72K for 2026. That compares with £283.75K in 2025, a change of -2.48%.

CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF reported total assets of £333.86K for 2026. That compares with £294.95K in 2025, a change of 13.19%.

CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF reported cash in bank of £120.46K for 2026. That compares with £78.99K in 2025, a change of 52.50%.

CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CLWB RYGBI RHUTHUN CYF's net assets fell by 7.5%, cash in bank fell by 32.9%, total assets fell by 14.6% and total liabilities fell by 37.6%. Net assets contracted at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £299.16K to £276.72K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.