CLWB TY WENDY CYF Financials
- Company number
- 09243043CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Walpole Road, East Ham, London E6 1AR
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.69K
Total Assets
2024: £106.35K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £-86.44K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, CLWB TY WENDY CYF reported net assets of £10.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.42K, cash in bank of £708.00 and total liabilities of £-88.10K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £106.35K in 2024 to £103.42K in 2025 (-2.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CLWB TY WENDY CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+200%
7 in 2023 to 21 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-18.8%
£13.49K in 2023 to £10.96K in 2025
CLWB TY WENDY CYF's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLWB TY WENDY CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -85.19%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.29%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.82%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLWB TY WENDY CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.03K | 14.78K | 13.49K | 9.69K | 10.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.37K | 109.83K | 112.25K | 106.35K | 103.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 708.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.51K | 82.50K | -103.72K | -86.44K | -88.10K |
| Employees | 15 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 21 |
CLWB TY WENDY CYF financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLWB TY WENDY CYF covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CLWB TY WENDY CYF reported net assets of £10.96K for 2025. That compares with £9.69K in 2024, a change of 13.06%.
CLWB TY WENDY CYF reported total assets of £103.42K for 2025. That compares with £106.35K in 2024, a change of -2.75%.
CLWB TY WENDY CYF reported cash in bank of £708.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CLWB TY WENDY CYF reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CLWB TY WENDY CYF's net assets fell by 18.8%, total assets fell by 7.9% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Net assets contracted at 9.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.49K to £10.96K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.