CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC225368CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clyde Nursery Ltd Clyde Nursery Ltd, Station Rd Shandon, Helensburgh, Argyll & Bute G84 8HX
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £22.08K
Total Assets
2025: £70.22K
Total Liabilities
2025: £48.15K
Employees
2025: 25
In 2026, CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £22.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.57K and total liabilities of £-16.53K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £48.15K in 2025 to £-16.53K in 2026 (-134.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1195% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-44.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16679%
£132.00 in 2024 to £22.15K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-164%
£25.96K in 2024 to £-16.53K in 2026
CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 191.44%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -142.84%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.83K | 1.38K | 132.00 | 22.08K | 22.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.90K | 34.27K | 37.53K | 70.22K | 11.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.07K | 28.36K | 25.96K | 48.15K | -16.53K |
| Employees | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 24 |
CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £22.15K for 2026. That compares with £22.08K in 2025, a change of 0.32%.
CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £11.57K for 2026. That compares with £70.22K in 2025, a change of -83.53%.
CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-16.53K for 2026. That compares with £48.15K in 2025, a change of -134.32%.
CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2026, compared with 25 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CLYDE NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 16679%, total assets fell by 69.2%, total liabilities fell by 164% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1195% a year across the two years to 2026, from £132.00 to £22.15K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2024 to 24 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.