CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12437236CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 58 High Street Madeley, Telford, Shropshire TF7 5AT
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-7.18K
Total Assets
2024: £8.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.34K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £10.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.61K and total liabilities of £4.79K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-7.18K in 2024 to £10.83K in 2025 (250.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-40.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+71.1%
£9.13K in 2023 to £15.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-65.1%
£13.71K in 2023 to £4.79K in 2025
CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | -8.77K | -4.58K | -7.18K | 10.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.49K | 9.13K | 8.16K | 15.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 13.26K | 13.71K | 15.34K | 4.79K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £10.83K for 2025. That compares with £-7.18K in 2024, a change of 250.90%.
CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £15.61K for 2025. That compares with £8.16K in 2024, a change of 91.27%.
CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £4.79K for 2025. That compares with £15.34K in 2024, a change of -68.80%.
CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CN CLEANING SERVICES LTD's total assets rose by 71.1%, total liabilities fell by 65.1% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets compounded at 30.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.13K to £15.61K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.