Active

CNC LAMINATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04615140Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Colebrook Industrial Estate, Longfield Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN2 3DG
Incorporated
12/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.63M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.63M

Total Assets

£1.63M2025
-0.61%vs 2024

2024: £1.64M

Cash in Bank

£57.80K2025
-15.67%vs 2024

2024: £68.54K

Total Liabilities

£1.23K2025
-89.04%vs 2024

2024: £11.24K

Employees

02025
-11vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, CNC LAMINATES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.63M, cash in bank of £57.80K and total liabilities of £1.23K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £68.54K in 2024 to £57.80K in 2025 (-15.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.63M2025
No changefrom £1.63M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CNC LAMINATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£160.36K2023£1.63M2025
+918%vs 2023

+219% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£233.25K2023£57.80K2025
-75.2%vs 2023

-50.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.91M2023£1.63M2025
-14.5%vs 2023

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.74M2023£1.23K2025
-99.9%vs 2023

-97.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202302025
-100%vs 2023-13

Biggest increase

Net Assets+918%

£160.36K in 2023 to £1.63M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CNC LAMINATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CNC LAMINATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.92%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.08%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4,691.40%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CNC LAMINATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£169.28K225.50K160.36K1.63M1.63M
Total Assets£1.76M1.81M1.91M1.64M1.63M
Cash in Bank£36.98K78.11K233.25K68.54K57.80K
Total Liabilities£1.55M1.56M1.74M11.24K1.23K
Employees151413110

CNC LAMINATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CNC LAMINATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CNC LAMINATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CNC LAMINATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CNC LAMINATES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.63M in 2024.

What total assets did CNC LAMINATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CNC LAMINATES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2024, a change of -0.61%.

What cash in bank did CNC LAMINATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CNC LAMINATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.80K for 2025. That compares with £68.54K in 2024, a change of -15.67%.

How many people does CNC LAMINATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

CNC LAMINATES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have CNC LAMINATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CNC LAMINATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 918%, cash in bank fell by 75.2%, total assets fell by 14.5% and total liabilities fell by 99.9%. Net assets compounded at 219% a year across the two years to 2025, from £160.36K to £1.63M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).

Which years of CNC LAMINATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.