CNISTORDRV LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10131042CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Alexandra Road, Southport PR9 0NB
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 89 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.50M
Total Assets
2024: £3.00M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 49
In 2025, CNISTORDRV LTD reported net assets of £3.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 89 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.50M in 2024 to £3.00M in 2025 (20.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CNISTORDRV LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+287%
23 in 2023 to 89 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CNISTORDRV LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CNISTORDRV LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Revenue per employee
- £6.74K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CNISTORDRV LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 248.00 | 693.00 | 2.50M | 2.50M | 3.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 248.00 | 693.00 | 2.50M | 3.00M | 3.00M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 23 | 49 | 89 |
CNISTORDRV LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CNISTORDRV LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CNISTORDRV LTD reported net assets of £3.00M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of 20.00%.
CNISTORDRV LTD reported total assets of £3.00M for 2025. That compares with £3.00M in 2024.
CNISTORDRV LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
CNISTORDRV LTD reported 89 employees in 2025, compared with 49 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CNISTORDRV LTD's net assets rose by 20%, total assets rose by 20% and employee numbers rose by 287%. Net assets compounded at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.50M to £3.00M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 89 in 2025 (+66).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.