Active

COA NETWORK LTD Financials

Company number
13376694Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Buckingham Road, Richmond TW10 7EQ
Incorporated
05/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£491.91K2025
33.49%vs 2024

2024: £368.50K

Total Assets

£1.38M2025
-24.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.82M

Cash in Bank

£380.37K2025
-49.10%vs 2024

2024: £747.36K

Total Liabilities

£807.63K2025
-40.24%vs 2024

2024: £1.35M

Employees

122025
-8vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, COA NETWORK LTD reported net assets of £491.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.38M, cash in bank of £380.37K and total liabilities of £807.63K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.35M in 2024 to £807.63K in 2025 (-40.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£491.91K2025
33.49%from £368.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COA NETWORK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£158.47K2023£491.91K2025
+210%vs 2023

+76.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.86K2023£380.37K2025
+809%vs 2023

+201% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.38M2023£1.38M2025
-42.1%vs 2023

-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.09M2023£807.63K2025
-61.3%vs 2023

-37.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023122025
-40%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+809%

£41.86K in 2023 to £380.37K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-61.3%

£2.09M in 2023 to £807.63K in 2025

COA NETWORK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COA NETWORK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
47.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COA NETWORK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£508.00K158.47K368.50K491.91K
Total Assets£1.28M2.38M1.82M1.38M
Cash in Bank£30.98K41.86K747.36K380.37K
Total Liabilities£664.36K2.09M1.35M807.63K
Employees25202012

COA NETWORK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COA NETWORK LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COA NETWORK LTD reported net assets of £491.91K for 2025. That compares with £368.50K in 2024, a change of 33.49%.

COA NETWORK LTD reported total assets of £1.38M for 2025. That compares with £1.82M in 2024, a change of -24.07%.

COA NETWORK LTD reported cash in bank of £380.37K for 2025. That compares with £747.36K in 2024, a change of -49.10%.

COA NETWORK LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COA NETWORK LTD's net assets rose by 210%, cash in bank rose by 809%, total assets fell by 42.1% and total liabilities fell by 61.3%. Net assets compounded at 76.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £158.47K to £491.91K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.