COACH BOWLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11567033CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Pavilion, Victoria Park, Leamington Spa CV31 3PT
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £127.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £127.61K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, COACH BOWLS LIMITED reported total assets of £114.43K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £114.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £127.61K in 2024 to £114.43K in 2025 (-10.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COACH BOWLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-0.4%
£114.86K in 2023 to £114.43K in 2025
Every measure that changed in COACH BOWLS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COACH BOWLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COACH BOWLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 90.61K | 80.75K | 114.86K | 127.61K | 114.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.61K | 80.75K | 114.86K | 127.61K | 114.43K |
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
COACH BOWLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COACH BOWLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COACH BOWLS LIMITED reported total assets of £114.43K for 2025. That compares with £127.61K in 2024, a change of -10.32%.
COACH BOWLS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £114.43K for 2025. That compares with £127.61K in 2024, a change of -10.32%.
COACH BOWLS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COACH BOWLS LIMITED's total assets fell by 0.4%, total liabilities fell by 0.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £114.86K to £114.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.