Active

COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD Financials

Company number
13918521Copy
Copy
Registered office
144 Cambridge Heath Road, Bethnal Green, London E1 5QJ
Incorporated
16/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£46.79K2025
33.49%vs 2024

2024: £35.05K

Total Assets

£131.53K2025
-57.95%vs 2024

2024: £312.79K

Total Liabilities

£84.73K2025
-69.49%vs 2024

2024: £277.73K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported net assets of £46.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.53K and total liabilities of £84.73K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £277.73K in 2024 to £84.73K in 2025 (-69.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.79K2025
33.49%from £35.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.50K2023£46.79K2025
+184%vs 2023

+68.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£278.29K2023£131.53K2025
-52.7%vs 2023

-31.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£261.79K2023£84.73K2025
-67.6%vs 2023

-43.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+184%

£16.50K in 2023 to £46.79K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-67.6%

£261.79K in 2023 to £84.73K in 2025

COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£16.50K35.05K46.79K
Total Assets£278.29K312.79K131.53K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£261.79K277.73K84.73K
Employees333

COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported net assets of £46.79K for 2025. That compares with £35.05K in 2024, a change of 33.49%.

COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported total assets of £131.53K for 2025. That compares with £312.79K in 2024, a change of -57.95%.

COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported total liabilities of £84.73K for 2025. That compares with £277.73K in 2024, a change of -69.49%.

COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD's net assets rose by 184%, total assets fell by 52.7%, total liabilities fell by 67.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 68.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.50K to £46.79K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.