COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13918521CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 144 Cambridge Heath Road, Bethnal Green, London E1 5QJ
- Incorporated
- 16/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £35.05K
Total Assets
2024: £312.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £277.73K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported net assets of £46.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.53K and total liabilities of £84.73K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £277.73K in 2024 to £84.73K in 2025 (-69.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+68.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-43.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+184%
£16.50K in 2023 to £46.79K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-67.6%
£261.79K in 2023 to £84.73K in 2025
COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.50K | 35.05K | 46.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 278.29K | 312.79K | 131.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 261.79K | 277.73K | 84.73K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported net assets of £46.79K for 2025. That compares with £35.05K in 2024, a change of 33.49%.
COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported total assets of £131.53K for 2025. That compares with £312.79K in 2024, a change of -57.95%.
COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported total liabilities of £84.73K for 2025. That compares with £277.73K in 2024, a change of -69.49%.
COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COAL ACTION NETWORK LTD's net assets rose by 184%, total assets fell by 52.7%, total liabilities fell by 67.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 68.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.50K to £46.79K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.