COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08340003CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Temple Chambers, 16a Belvoir Road, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 3QE
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.28K
Cash in Bank
2023: £8.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED reported net assets of £4.78K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.44K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £8.28K in 2023 to £4.78K in 2024 (-42.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-24% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-42.3%
£8.28K in 2022 to £4.78K in 2024
Every measure that changed in COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.43K | 8.28K | 8.28K | 4.78K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.43K | 8.43K | 8.43K | 5.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED reported net assets of £4.78K for 2024. That compares with £8.28K in 2023, a change of -42.30%.
COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.44K for 2024. That compares with £8.43K in 2023, a change of -35.45%.
COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COALVILLE TOWN TEAM LIMITED's net assets fell by 42.3%, cash in bank fell by 35.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 24% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.28K to £4.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.