COAM MEMBERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11679166Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Community Owned Asset Management County Hall, 5th Floor, Belvedere Road, London SE1 7PB
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-9.75K
Total Assets
2024: £273.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £283.65K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, COAM MEMBERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £265.44K and total liabilities of £283.11K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £273.90K in 2024 to £265.44K in 2025 (-3.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COAM MEMBERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+133%
3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-3.7%
£275.58K in 2023 to £265.44K in 2025
COAM MEMBERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COAM MEMBERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COAM MEMBERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.12K | -6.02K | -7.36K | -9.75K | -17.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 277.63K | 276.88K | 275.58K | 273.90K | 265.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 282.75K | 282.90K | 282.94K | 283.65K | 283.11K |
| Employees | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
COAM MEMBERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COAM MEMBERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COAM MEMBERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COAM MEMBERS LIMITED report in 2025?
COAM MEMBERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.67K for 2025. That compares with £-9.75K in 2024, a change of -81.15%.
What total assets did COAM MEMBERS LIMITED report in 2025?
COAM MEMBERS LIMITED reported total assets of £265.44K for 2025. That compares with £273.90K in 2024, a change of -3.09%.
What total liabilities did COAM MEMBERS LIMITED report in 2025?
COAM MEMBERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £283.11K for 2025. That compares with £283.65K in 2024, a change of -0.19%.
How many people does COAM MEMBERS LIMITED employ?
COAM MEMBERS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have COAM MEMBERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COAM MEMBERS LIMITED's total assets fell by 3.7%, total liabilities rose by <0.1% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Total assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £275.58K to £265.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of COAM MEMBERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.