COASTAL PLACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08857535CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Eastcastle House, 27/28 Eastcastle Street, London W1W 8DH
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £212.37K
Total Assets
2024: £213.50K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, COASTAL PLACE LIMITED reported net assets of £211.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £212.37K, cash in bank of £2.35K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £212.37K in 2025 to £211.23K in 2026 (-0.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures COASTAL PLACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1.1%
£213.50K in 2024 to £211.23K in 2026
Every measure that changed in COASTAL PLACE LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COASTAL PLACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COASTAL PLACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 208.73K | 211.10K | 213.50K | 212.37K | 211.23K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 211.10K | 213.50K | 212.37K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.35K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
COASTAL PLACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COASTAL PLACE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
COASTAL PLACE LIMITED reported net assets of £211.23K for 2026. That compares with £212.37K in 2025, a change of -0.54%.
COASTAL PLACE LIMITED reported total assets of £212.37K for 2025. That compares with £213.50K in 2024, a change of -0.53%.
COASTAL PLACE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.35K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
COASTAL PLACE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, COASTAL PLACE LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £213.50K to £211.23K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.