Active

COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
06685033Copy
Copy
Registered office
Caburn Enterprise Park The Broyle, Ringmer, Lewes BN8 5NP
Incorporated
01/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £65.98K

Total Assets

£119.78K2023
-37.41%vs 2022

2022: £191.36K

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £10.53K

Total Liabilities

£18.78K2023
-77.57%vs 2022

2022: £83.70K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2025, COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £119.78K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £18.78K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £191.36K in 2022 to £119.78K in 2023 (-37.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
Decreasedfrom £65.98K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.08%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.68%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
56.08%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.79%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£60.43K82.43K65.98K1.00
Total Assets£167.10K191.36K119.78K–
Cash in Bank£106.56K79.16K10.53K1.00
Total Liabilities£96.13K83.70K18.78K–
Employees666–

COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £65.98K in 2023.

COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported total assets of £119.78K for 2023. That compares with £191.36K in 2022, a change of -37.41%.

COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.53K in 2023.

COASTLINE FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.