Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister

COATS FOOTWEAR LTD

Active
Business linkages
3
Companies sharing officers or control

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
4th Floor 14 Aldermanbury Square, London EC2V 7HS

Company activity

Every document filed at Companies House for this company.

Pre-Score for UK companies is coming soon
  1. 22/06/2026

    Current accounting period shortened from 2027-06-30 to 2026-12-31

    View PDF (1 pages)

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

3

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director17/06/2026–Present19
Director17/06/2026–Present69
Director17/06/2026–Present0

Filing history and recent activity

Every document on the Companies House record, newest first.

Filings on record
1
Since 22/06/2026
Last 12 months
1
Most recent filing
22/06/2026
3 months ago

Filing timeline

  1. 22/06/2026

    Current accounting period shortened from 2027-06-30 to 2026-12-31

    View PDF (1 pages)

About COATS FOOTWEAR LTD

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

COATS FOOTWEAR LTD is a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in 4th Floor 14 Aldermanbury Square, London EC2V 7HS. Companies House classifies its business as Wholesale of other intermediate products. It has been on the register for 3 months.

The register currently records it as active.

COATS FOOTWEAR LTD: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does COATS FOOTWEAR LTD do?

toggle

Companies House records COATS FOOTWEAR LTD under one registered business activity: Wholesale of other intermediate products (46.76 - SIC 2007).

Is COATS FOOTWEAR LTD still active?

toggle

COATS FOOTWEAR LTD is recorded as active on the Companies House register, and has been on it since 17/06/2026.

Has COATS FOOTWEAR LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Okredo holds no reported financial indicators for COATS FOOTWEAR LTD — either nothing has been filed or the accounts are not published in a form that can be read as figures.

When did COATS FOOTWEAR LTD last file with Companies House?

toggle

The most recent document on the record is dated 22/06/2026: Current accounting period shortened from 2027-06-30 to 2026-12-31, 3 months ago.

Who runs COATS FOOTWEAR LTD?

toggle

Companies House lists 3 officers and 0 people with significant control.