Active

COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09146998Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Fifth Floor The Lantern, 75 Hampstead Road, London NW1 2PL
Incorporated
24/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-10.89K2025
4.21%vs 2024

2024: £-11.37K

Total Assets

£64.16K2025
7.72%vs 2024

2024: £59.57K

Cash in Bank

£47.00K2025
10.09%vs 2024

2024: £42.70K

Total Liabilities

£72.43K2025
8.10%vs 2024

2024: £67.00K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.16K, cash in bank of £47.00K and total liabilities of £72.43K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £67.00K in 2024 to £72.43K in 2025 (8.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-10.89K2025
4.21%from £-11.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-30.95K2023£-10.89K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£27.56K2023£47.00K2025
+70.5%vs 2023

+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£51.59K2023£64.16K2025
+24.4%vs 2023

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£79.19K2023£72.43K2025
-8.5%vs 2023

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+70.5%

£27.56K in 2023 to £47.00K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-8.5%

£79.19K in 2023 to £72.43K in 2025

COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-16.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
112.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
64.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
73.26%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-25.94K-22.70K-30.95K-11.37K-10.89K
Total Assets£71.54K63.69K51.59K59.57K64.16K
Cash in Bank£48.32K46.69K27.56K42.70K47.00K
Total Liabilities£92.98K83.53K79.19K67.00K72.43K
Employees55555

COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.89K for 2025. That compares with £-11.37K in 2024, a change of 4.21%.

What total assets did COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £64.16K for 2025. That compares with £59.57K in 2024, a change of 7.72%.

What cash in bank did COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.00K for 2025. That compares with £42.70K in 2024, a change of 10.09%.

How many people does COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 70.5%, total assets rose by 24.4%, total liabilities fell by 8.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.56K to £47.00K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of COBALT PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.