Active

COBB (GB) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06272047Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Orchard Close, Wingrave, Aylesbury HP22 4PP
Incorporated
07/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£75.59K2025
27.78%vs 2024

2024: £59.15K

Total Assets

£605.14K2025
-9.94%vs 2024

2024: £671.95K

Cash in Bank

£247.94K2025
123.71%vs 2024

2024: £110.84K

Total Liabilities

£482.16K2025
-8.97%vs 2024

2024: £529.68K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, COBB (GB) LIMITED reported net assets of £75.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £605.14K, cash in bank of £247.94K and total liabilities of £482.16K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £110.84K in 2024 to £247.94K in 2025 (123.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£75.59K2025
27.78%from £59.15K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COBB (GB) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£71.03K2023£75.59K2025
+6.4%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£305.91K2023£247.94K2025
-18.9%vs 2023

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£694.49K2023£605.14K2025
-12.9%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£582.69K2023£482.16K2025
-17.3%vs 2023

-9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+6.4%

£71.03K in 2023 to £75.59K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-18.9%

£305.91K in 2023 to £247.94K in 2025

COBB (GB) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COBB (GB) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.68%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
51.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COBB (GB) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£94.19K55.07K71.03K59.15K75.59K
Total Assets£–1.05M694.49K671.95K605.14K
Cash in Bank£320.37K630.49K305.91K110.84K247.94K
Total Liabilities£–945.23K582.69K529.68K482.16K
Employees44444

COBB (GB) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COBB (GB) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COBB (GB) LIMITED reported net assets of £75.59K for 2025. That compares with £59.15K in 2024, a change of 27.78%.

COBB (GB) LIMITED reported total assets of £605.14K for 2025. That compares with £671.95K in 2024, a change of -9.94%.

COBB (GB) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £247.94K for 2025. That compares with £110.84K in 2024, a change of 123.71%.

COBB (GB) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COBB (GB) LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.4%, cash in bank fell by 18.9%, total assets fell by 12.9% and total liabilities fell by 17.3%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £71.03K to £75.59K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.