Active

COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD Financials

Company number
05072075Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
24 Oswald Road, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester M21 9LP
Incorporated
12/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-7.06K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £-7.06K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD reported net assets of £-7.06K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.06K2024
No changefrom £-7.06K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.06K2022£-7.06K2024
No changevs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-7.06K-7.06K-7.06K-7.06K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4444

COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD report in 2024?

toggle

COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD reported net assets of £-7.06K for 2024. That compares with £-7.06K in 2023.

What total liabilities did COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD report in 2024?

toggle

COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD employ?

toggle

COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD reported net assets of £-7.06K in 2022 against £-7.06K in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of COBE DEVELOPMENTS (MOSS SIDE) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.