COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12616872CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.63K
Total Assets
2023: £39.37K
Total Liabilities
2023: £35.74K
Employees
2023: 17
In 2024, COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £751.00. The same filing shows total assets of £51.27K and total liabilities of £50.51K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £35.74K in 2023 to £50.51K in 2024 (41.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-88.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+51%
£33.46K in 2022 to £50.51K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-98.7%
£55.82K in 2022 to £751.00 in 2024
COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.46%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.54%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 55.82K | 3.63K | 751.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 89.29K | 39.37K | 51.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 33.46K | 35.74K | 50.51K |
| Employees | – | 17 | 17 | 10 |
COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £751.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.63K in 2023, a change of -79.33%.
COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £51.27K for 2024. That compares with £39.37K in 2023, a change of 30.20%.
COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £50.51K for 2024. That compares with £35.74K in 2023, a change of 41.34%.
COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COCOON GROUP SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 98.7%, total assets fell by 42.6%, total liabilities rose by 51% and employee numbers fell by 41.2%. Net assets contracted at 88.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £55.82K to £751.00. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.