Active

CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11143816Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5a Bear Lane, Southwark, London SE1 0UH
Incorporated
10/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£20.00K2022
First reported year

Employees

02025
-9vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2022, CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 9 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-9). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.00K2022
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

9202302025
-100%vs 2023-9

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–20.00K–––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees99990

CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-9).

Which years of CODA HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.