CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09635968Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Oakwood Court Little Oak Drive, Annesley, Nottingham NG15 0DR
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.08K
Total Assets
2024: £2.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £96.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £727.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.84K and total liabilities of £96.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.88K in 2024 to £1.84K in 2025 (-36.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-58.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-76.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 673.00 | 301.00 | 1.44K | 1.08K | 727.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.93K | 5.56K | 10.60K | 2.88K | 1.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 442.00 | 947.00 | 1.68K | 96.00 | 96.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £727.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.08K in 2024, a change of -32.81%.
What total assets did CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.84K for 2025. That compares with £2.88K in 2024, a change of -36.20%.
What total liabilities did CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.00 for 2025. That compares with £96.00 in 2024.
How many people does CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 49.5%, total assets fell by 82.7%, total liabilities fell by 94.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 28.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.44K to £727.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of CODE 9 PINEAPPLE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.