CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10253027Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 Stourdale Road, Cradley Heath B64 7BG
- Incorporated
- 27/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £83.44K
Total Assets
2024: £104.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.23K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED reported net assets of £109.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.33K and total liabilities of £23.77K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £104.68K in 2024 to £133.33K in 2025 (27.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.6%
£20.04K in 2023 to £23.77K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.17%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 71.96K | 86.37K | 106.65K | 83.44K | 109.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.21K | 105.08K | 126.69K | 104.68K | 133.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.25K | 18.72K | 20.04K | 21.23K | 23.77K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED report in 2025?
CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED reported net assets of £109.56K for 2025. That compares with £83.44K in 2024, a change of 31.30%.
What total assets did CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED report in 2025?
CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED reported total assets of £133.33K for 2025. That compares with £104.68K in 2024, a change of 27.37%.
What total liabilities did CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED report in 2025?
CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.77K for 2025. That compares with £21.23K in 2024, a change of 11.94%.
How many people does CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED employ?
CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.7%, total assets rose by 5.2%, total liabilities rose by 18.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £106.65K to £109.56K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of CODE TWENTY NINE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.