COELBREW LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC685250CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units 9 & 10 Avalon Business Park, St. Andrews KY16 0UB
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £439.77K
Total Assets
2024: £417.38K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.53K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, COELBREW LTD reported net assets of £266.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £354.77K and cash in bank of £2.64K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £439.77K in 2024 to £266.72K in 2025 (-39.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COELBREW LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-82.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.1%
£90.91K in 2023 to £2.64K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for COELBREW LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COELBREW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.18%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.74%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COELBREW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 934.43K | 668.93K | 439.77K | 266.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 122.15K | 437.93K | 417.38K | 354.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 661.42K | 90.91K | 3.53K | 2.64K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
COELBREW LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COELBREW LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COELBREW LTD reported net assets of £266.72K for 2025. That compares with £439.77K in 2024, a change of -39.35%.
COELBREW LTD reported total assets of £354.77K for 2025. That compares with £417.38K in 2024, a change of -15.00%.
COELBREW LTD reported cash in bank of £2.64K for 2025. That compares with £3.53K in 2024, a change of -25.02%.
COELBREW LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COELBREW LTD's net assets fell by 60.1%, cash in bank fell by 97.1%, total assets fell by 19% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 36.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £668.93K to £266.72K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.