Active

COFFIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
13910836Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bkl Ltd, 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
11/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£103.10K2025
98.08%vs 2024

2024: £52.05K

Total Assets

£827.70K2025
67.24%vs 2024

2024: £494.92K

Total Liabilities

£724.61K2025
63.62%vs 2024

2024: £442.87K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, COFFIC LIMITED reported net assets of £103.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £827.70K and total liabilities of £724.61K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £494.92K in 2024 to £827.70K in 2025 (67.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£103.10K2025
98.08%from £52.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COFFIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.31K2023£103.10K2025
+900%vs 2023

+216% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£422.62K2023£827.70K2025
+95.9%vs 2023

+39.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£412.31K2023£724.61K2025
+75.7%vs 2023

+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+900%

£10.31K in 2023 to £103.10K in 2025

Every measure that changed in COFFIC LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COFFIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.46%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
87.54%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COFFIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£10.31K52.05K103.10K
Total Assets£422.62K494.92K827.70K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£412.31K442.87K724.61K
Employees444

COFFIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COFFIC LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COFFIC LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COFFIC LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COFFIC LIMITED reported net assets of £103.10K for 2025. That compares with £52.05K in 2024, a change of 98.08%.

What total assets did COFFIC LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COFFIC LIMITED reported total assets of £827.70K for 2025. That compares with £494.92K in 2024, a change of 67.24%.

What total liabilities did COFFIC LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COFFIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £724.61K for 2025. That compares with £442.87K in 2024, a change of 63.62%.

How many people does COFFIC LIMITED employ?

toggle

COFFIC LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have COFFIC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COFFIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 900%, total assets rose by 95.9%, total liabilities rose by 75.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 216% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.31K to £103.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of COFFIC LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.