COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00701333CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St George's Way, Bermuda Industrial Estate, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV10 7QT
- Incorporated
- 22/08/1961
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 34 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.95M
Total Assets
2024: £12.93M
Cash in Bank
2024: £481.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.33M
Employees
2024: 35
In 2025, COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED reported net assets of £6.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.57M, cash in bank of £486.76K and total liabilities of £2.45M. Reported headcount was 34 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.93M in 2024 to £13.57M in 2025 (4.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17.7%
£2.09M in 2023 to £2.45M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47%
£917.78K in 2023 to £486.76K in 2025
COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.32%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.08%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.83%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.60M | 5.78M | 5.95M | 6.29M |
| Total Assets£ | 8.55M | 11.99M | 12.93M | 13.57M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 760.41K | 917.78K | 481.02K | 486.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.39M | 2.09M | 2.33M | 2.45M |
| Employees | 32 | 30 | 35 | 34 |
COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED reported net assets of £6.29M for 2025. That compares with £5.95M in 2024, a change of 5.64%.
COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED reported total assets of £13.57M for 2025. That compares with £12.93M in 2024, a change of 4.97%.
COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED reported cash in bank of £486.76K for 2025. That compares with £481.02K in 2024, a change of 1.19%.
COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COGSDILL-NUNEATON, LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.9%, cash in bank fell by 47%, total assets rose by 13.2% and total liabilities rose by 17.7%. Net assets compounded at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.78M to £6.29M. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 34 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.