Active

COLAUNCH LIMITED Financials

Company number
11665000Copy
Copy
Registered office
47 Little Tennis Street South, Nottingham NG2 4EU
Incorporated
07/11/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£63.25K2024
82.87%vs 2023

2023: £34.59K

Total Assets

£432.48K2024
47.43%vs 2023

2023: £293.35K

Cash in Bank

£87.12K2024
234.00%vs 2023

2023: £26.08K

Total Liabilities

£369.23K2024
48.91%vs 2023

2023: £247.95K

Employees

142024
0vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, COLAUNCH LIMITED reported net assets of £63.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £432.48K, cash in bank of £87.12K and total liabilities of £369.23K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £293.35K in 2023 to £432.48K in 2024 (47.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.25K2024
82.87%from £34.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures COLAUNCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.11K2022£63.25K2024
+348%vs 2022

+112% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£200.35K2022£432.48K2024
+116%vs 2022

+46.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£186.24K2022£369.23K2024
+98.3%vs 2022

+40.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82022142024
+75%vs 2022+6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+348%

£14.11K in 2022 to £63.25K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for COLAUNCH LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COLAUNCH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.63%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
85.37%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
23.59%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
20.14%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLAUNCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.16K14.11K34.59K63.25K
Total Assets£114.69K200.35K293.35K432.48K
Cash in Bank£––26.08K87.12K
Total Liabilities£109.54K186.24K247.95K369.23K
Employees681414

COLAUNCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLAUNCH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

COLAUNCH LIMITED reported net assets of £63.25K for 2024. That compares with £34.59K in 2023, a change of 82.87%.

COLAUNCH LIMITED reported total assets of £432.48K for 2024. That compares with £293.35K in 2023, a change of 47.43%.

COLAUNCH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £87.12K for 2024. That compares with £26.08K in 2023, a change of 234.00%.

COLAUNCH LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, COLAUNCH LIMITED's net assets rose by 348%, total assets rose by 116%, total liabilities rose by 98.3% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 112% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.11K to £63.25K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.