Active

COLDCONNECTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
03756748Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 11a Bladen Street Ind Est, Jarrow, Tyne And Wear NE32 3HN
Incorporated
21/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£446.63K2025
45.18%vs 2024

2024: £307.65K

Total Assets

£1.29M2025
38.90%vs 2024

2024: £931.60K

Cash in Bank

£183.88K2025
428.34%vs 2024

2024: £34.80K

Total Liabilities

£847.39K2025
35.81%vs 2024

2024: £623.96K

Employees

302025
+3vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, COLDCONNECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £446.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.29M, cash in bank of £183.88K and total liabilities of £847.39K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £931.60K in 2024 to £1.29M in 2025 (38.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£446.63K2025
45.18%from £307.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COLDCONNECTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£361.62K2023£446.63K2025
+23.5%vs 2023

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£62.36K2023£183.88K2025
+195%vs 2023

+71.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£749.25K2023£1.29M2025
+72.7%vs 2023

+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£387.63K2023£847.39K2025
+119%vs 2023

+47.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023302025
+50%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+195%

£62.36K in 2023 to £183.88K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for COLDCONNECTION LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COLDCONNECTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
65.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLDCONNECTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£361.62K307.65K446.63K
Total Assets£749.25K931.60K1.29M
Cash in Bank£62.36K34.80K183.88K
Total Liabilities£387.63K623.96K847.39K
Employees202730

COLDCONNECTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLDCONNECTION LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COLDCONNECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £446.63K for 2025. That compares with £307.65K in 2024, a change of 45.18%.

COLDCONNECTION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.29M for 2025. That compares with £931.60K in 2024, a change of 38.90%.

COLDCONNECTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £183.88K for 2025. That compares with £34.80K in 2024, a change of 428.34%.

COLDCONNECTION LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COLDCONNECTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.5%, cash in bank rose by 195%, total assets rose by 72.7% and total liabilities rose by 119%. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £361.62K to £446.63K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.