Active

COLDTIME LIMITED Financials

Company number
07931842Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 The A J M Centre, Prospect Business Park, Swanage, Dorset BH19 1FE
Incorporated
01/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-8.25K2025
37.15%vs 2024

2024: £-13.12K

Total Assets

£75.54K2025
-3.31%vs 2024

2024: £78.13K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, COLDTIME LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £75.54K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-13.12K in 2024 to £-8.25K in 2025 (37.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.25K2025
37.15%from £-13.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COLDTIME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-9.35K2023£-8.25K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£72.39K2023£75.54K2025
+4.4%vs 2023

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+4.4%

£72.39K in 2023 to £75.54K in 2025

Every measure that changed in COLDTIME LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COLDTIME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-10.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLDTIME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-29.83K-15.16K-9.35K-13.12K-8.25K
Total Assets£69.58K68.95K72.39K78.13K75.54K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees56666

COLDTIME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLDTIME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COLDTIME LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.25K for 2025. That compares with £-13.12K in 2024, a change of 37.15%.

COLDTIME LIMITED reported total assets of £75.54K for 2025. That compares with £78.13K in 2024, a change of -3.31%.

COLDTIME LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COLDTIME LIMITED's total assets rose by 4.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.39K to £75.54K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.