COLE HARDING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12118221Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Gf25 Harlow Enterprise Hub Kao Hockham Building, Edinburgh Way, Harlow, Essex CM20 2NQ
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £25.03K
Total Assets
2023: £189.40K
Total Liabilities
2023: £164.37K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, COLE HARDING LTD reported net assets of £3.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.21K and total liabilities of £111.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £189.40K in 2023 to £115.21K in 2024 (-39.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COLE HARDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-69% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+66.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+178%
£39.96K in 2022 to £111.25K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-90.4%
£41.12K in 2022 to £3.96K in 2024
COLE HARDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COLE HARDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.44%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLE HARDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 76.56K | 41.12K | 25.03K | 3.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.06K | 81.07K | 189.40K | 115.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.50K | 39.96K | 164.37K | 111.25K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
COLE HARDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COLE HARDING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLE HARDING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did COLE HARDING LTD report in 2024?
COLE HARDING LTD reported net assets of £3.96K for 2024. That compares with £25.03K in 2023, a change of -84.18%.
What total assets did COLE HARDING LTD report in 2024?
COLE HARDING LTD reported total assets of £115.21K for 2024. That compares with £189.40K in 2023, a change of -39.17%.
What total liabilities did COLE HARDING LTD report in 2024?
COLE HARDING LTD reported total liabilities of £111.25K for 2024. That compares with £164.37K in 2023, a change of -32.32%.
How many people does COLE HARDING LTD employ?
COLE HARDING LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have COLE HARDING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, COLE HARDING LTD's net assets fell by 90.4%, total assets rose by 42.1%, total liabilities rose by 178% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 69% a year across the two years to 2024, from £41.12K to £3.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of COLE HARDING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.