COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI052173CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 207 Mountjoy Road Mountjoy Road, Dungannon BT71 5DZ
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.99M
Total Assets
2024: £4.57M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.71M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £4.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.59M and cash in bank of £1.97M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.71M in 2024 to £1.97M in 2025 (14.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+78.2%
£1.11M in 2023 to £1.97M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 42.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.35M | 3.63M | 3.80M | 3.99M | 4.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.72M | 4.04M | 4.87M | 4.57M | 4.59M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.54M | 2.39M | 1.11M | 1.71M | 1.97M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 39 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £4.11M for 2025. That compares with £3.99M in 2024, a change of 2.96%.
COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported total assets of £4.59M for 2025. That compares with £4.57M in 2024, a change of 0.48%.
COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £1.97M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of 14.98%.
COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COLEMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD's net assets rose by 8.1%, cash in bank rose by 78.2%, total assets fell by 5.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.80M to £4.11M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.