COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12245909CopyCopy
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Suite 1 Aireside House, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4BZ
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £3.98K
Total Assets
2023: £66.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £62.30K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2025, COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-22.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.06K and total liabilities of £50.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £66.28K in 2023 to £28.06K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -80.17%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 180.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.34K | 1.45K | 3.98K | -22.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 78.90K | 67.24K | 66.28K | 28.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.56K | 65.79K | 62.30K | 50.55K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-22.49K for 2025. That compares with £3.98K in 2023.
COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £28.06K for 2025. That compares with £66.28K in 2023.
COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £50.55K for 2025. That compares with £62.30K in 2023.
COLEMAN'S PLASTERING SOLUTIONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.