Active

COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02669307Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Coleview Community Centre Towcester Road, Stratton St. Margaret, Swindon, Wiltshire SN3 4AS
Incorporated
09/12/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£54.19K2025
77.39%vs 2024

2024: £30.55K

Total Assets

£78.30K2025
47.04%vs 2024

2024: £53.25K

Cash in Bank

£30.34K2025
-14.13%vs 2024

2024: £35.33K

Total Liabilities

£24.11K2025
6.21%vs 2024

2024: £22.70K

Employees

252025
-2vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £54.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.30K, cash in bank of £30.34K and total liabilities of £24.11K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £53.25K in 2024 to £78.30K in 2025 (47.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£54.19K2025
77.39%from £30.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.41K2023£54.19K2025
+165%vs 2023

+62.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£34.65K2023£30.34K2025
-12.4%vs 2023

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£50.47K2023£78.30K2025
+55.1%vs 2023

+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£30.06K2023£24.11K2025
-19.8%vs 2023

-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252023252025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+165%

£20.41K in 2023 to £54.19K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-19.8%

£30.06K in 2023 to £24.11K in 2025

COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.21%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.79%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
125.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
38.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-29.47K-11.45K20.41K30.55K54.19K
Total Assets£48.19K76.60K50.47K53.25K78.30K
Cash in Bank£32.24K58.18K34.65K35.33K30.34K
Total Liabilities£––30.06K22.70K24.11K
Employees2930252725

COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £54.19K for 2025. That compares with £30.55K in 2024, a change of 77.39%.

What total assets did COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £78.30K for 2025. That compares with £53.25K in 2024, a change of 47.04%.

What cash in bank did COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.34K for 2025. That compares with £35.33K in 2024, a change of -14.13%.

How many people does COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

How have COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 165%, cash in bank fell by 12.4%, total assets rose by 55.1% and total liabilities fell by 19.8%. Net assets compounded at 62.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.41K to £54.19K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 25 in 2025.

Which years of COLEVIEW TRADING COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.