COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC446779CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Achnabreac, Cairnbaan, Lochgilphead, Argyll PA31 8RE
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.64M
Total Assets
2024: £4.38M
Cash in Bank
2024: £464.61K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.55M and cash in bank of £342.55K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.38M in 2024 to £4.55M in 2025 (3.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+108%
£164.60K in 2023 to £342.55K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.23M | 1.46M | 1.61M | 1.64M | 1.74M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.73M | 3.24M | 3.29M | 4.38M | 4.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 392.24K | 293.75K | 164.60K | 464.61K | 342.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 |
COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2024, a change of 5.66%.
COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.55M for 2025. That compares with £4.38M in 2024, a change of 3.74%.
COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £342.55K for 2025. That compares with £464.61K in 2024, a change of -26.27%.
COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COLIN BROLLY FORESTRY LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, cash in bank rose by 108%, total assets rose by 38.3% and employee numbers rose by 44.4%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.61M to £1.74M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.