Active

COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
03466177Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ash Meadow Pond Approach, Holmer Green, High Wycombe HP15 6RH
Incorporated
14/11/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.55K2025
163.63%vs 2024

2024: £2.86K

Total Assets

£256.54K2025
71.88%vs 2024

2024: £149.26K

Total Liabilities

£249.00K2025
70.09%vs 2024

2024: £146.39K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £7.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £256.54K and total liabilities of £249.00K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £149.26K in 2024 to £256.54K in 2025 (71.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.55K2025
163.63%from £2.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.84K2023£7.55K2025
+96.3%vs 2023

+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£189.31K2023£256.54K2025
+35.5%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£185.46K2023£249.00K2025
+34.3%vs 2023

+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+96.3%

£3.84K in 2023 to £7.55K in 2025

Every measure that changed in COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.43K1.53K3.84K2.86K7.55K
Total Assets£128.27K132.77K189.31K149.26K256.54K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£120.85K131.25K185.46K146.39K249.00K
Employees77787

COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £7.55K for 2025. That compares with £2.86K in 2024, a change of 163.63%.

COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £256.54K for 2025. That compares with £149.26K in 2024, a change of 71.88%.

COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £249.00K for 2025. That compares with £146.39K in 2024, a change of 70.09%.

COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COLIN CLARKE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.3%, total assets rose by 35.5%, total liabilities rose by 34.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.84K to £7.55K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.