COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04945362Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Waterloo House, 17 Waterloo Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1EH
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £318.28K
Total Assets
2023: £470.24K
Cash in Bank
2023: £152.97K
Total Liabilities
2023: £131.89K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £325.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £472.18K, cash in bank of £139.04K and total liabilities of £123.81K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £152.97K in 2023 to £139.04K in 2024 (-9.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+9%
£113.58K in 2022 to £123.81K in 2024
Every measure that changed in COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.01%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.22%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 112.30%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 29.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 317.69K | 309.91K | 318.28K | 325.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 447.84K | 440.94K | 470.24K | 472.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 132.96K | 134.11K | 152.97K | 139.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.07K | 113.58K | 131.89K | 123.81K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £325.83K for 2024. That compares with £318.28K in 2023, a change of 2.37%.
What total assets did COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £472.18K for 2024. That compares with £470.24K in 2023, a change of 0.41%.
What cash in bank did COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £139.04K for 2024. That compares with £152.97K in 2023, a change of -9.11%.
How many people does COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED employ?
COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.1%, cash in bank rose by 3.7%, total assets rose by 7.1% and total liabilities rose by 9%. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £309.91K to £325.83K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Which years of COLIN RICHARDSON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.