COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12305978CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Capitol House 1 Capitol Close, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 0WH
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-142.76K
Total Assets
2023: £285.62K
Total Liabilities
2023: £428.38K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-134.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £391.14K and total liabilities of £526.12K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £285.62K in 2023 to £391.14K in 2024 (36.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+44.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+110%
£186.54K in 2022 to £391.14K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -34.51%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 134.51%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -154.26K | -148.53K | -142.76K | -134.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 174.47K | 186.54K | 285.62K | 391.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 328.73K | 335.07K | 428.38K | 526.12K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-134.98K for 2024. That compares with £-142.76K in 2023, a change of 5.45%.
COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED reported total assets of £391.14K for 2024. That compares with £285.62K in 2023, a change of 36.95%.
COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £526.12K for 2024. That compares with £428.38K in 2023, a change of 22.82%.
COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COLL-8 LOGISTICS UK LIMITED's total assets rose by 110%, total liabilities rose by 57% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 44.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £186.54K to £391.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.