Active

COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04659734Copy
Copy
Registered office
Jones & Co, 10 Hagley Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 1PS
Incorporated
07/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£419.95K2023
-0.99%vs 2022

2022: £424.13K

Cash in Bank

£245.22K2023
-20.79%vs 2022

2022: £309.59K

Employees

112023
0vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £419.95K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £245.22K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £309.59K in 2022 to £245.22K in 2023 (-20.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£419.95K2023
-0.99%from £424.13K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£360.56K2021£419.95K2023
+16.5%vs 2021

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£259.59K2021£245.22K2023
-5.5%vs 2021

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112021112023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.5%

£360.56K in 2021 to £419.95K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-5.5%

£259.59K in 2021 to £245.22K in 2023

COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£360.56K424.13K419.95K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£259.59K309.59K245.22K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees111111

COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £419.95K for 2023. That compares with £424.13K in 2022, a change of -0.99%.

COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £245.22K for 2023. That compares with £309.59K in 2022, a change of -20.79%.

COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, COLLEGE AUTO & MOTOR CARE CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.5%, cash in bank fell by 5.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £360.56K to £419.95K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 11 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.