Active

COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
11359934Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Beaufort Hotel, Beaufort Square, Chepstow, Mons NP16 5EP
Incorporated
14/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£124.26K2026
8.65%vs 2025

2025: £114.37K

Total Assets

£267.11K2026
-4.62%vs 2025

2025: £280.04K

Cash in Bank

£224.05K2026
-2.09%vs 2025

2025: £228.84K

Total Liabilities

£125.26K2026
-13.09%vs 2025

2025: £144.12K

Employees

232026
+3vs 2025

2025: 20

In 2026, COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £124.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £267.11K, cash in bank of £224.05K and total liabilities of £125.26K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £144.12K in 2025 to £125.26K in 2026 (-13.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£124.26K2026
8.65%from £114.37K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.59K2024£124.26K2026
+386%vs 2024

+120% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£137.57K2024£224.05K2026
+62.9%vs 2024

+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£196.90K2024£267.11K2026
+35.7%vs 2024

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£145.80K2024£125.26K2026
-14.1%vs 2024

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212024232026
+9.5%vs 2024+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+386%

£25.59K in 2024 to £124.26K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-14.1%

£145.80K in 2024 to £125.26K in 2026

COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.52%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
46.89%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
178.87%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
83.88%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£56.80K75.47K25.59K114.37K124.26K
Total Assets£216.85K239.56K196.90K280.04K267.11K
Cash in Bank£172.18K182.80K137.57K228.84K224.05K
Total Liabilities£140.72K138.89K145.80K144.12K125.26K
Employees1421212023

COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £124.26K for 2026. That compares with £114.37K in 2025, a change of 8.65%.

What total assets did COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £267.11K for 2026. That compares with £280.04K in 2025, a change of -4.62%.

What cash in bank did COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £224.05K for 2026. That compares with £228.84K in 2025, a change of -2.09%.

How many people does COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD reported 23 employees in 2026, compared with 20 in 2025.

How have COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 386%, cash in bank rose by 62.9%, total assets rose by 35.7% and total liabilities fell by 14.1%. Net assets compounded at 120% a year across the two years to 2026, from £25.59K to £124.26K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2024 to 23 in 2026 (+2).

Which years of COLLINS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.