COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11415052Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Queens Street Industrial Estate, Queens Drive, Burntwood WS7 4QF
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £13.02K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £623.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.18K in 2024 to £623.00 in 2025 (-71.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-43.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-68.2%
£1.96K in 2023 to £623.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.70K | 20.76K | 19.50K | 12.82K | 13.02K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.70K | 3.03K | 1.96K | 2.18K | 623.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £13.02K for 2025. That compares with £12.82K in 2024, a change of 1.50%.
What cash in bank did COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £623.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.18K in 2024, a change of -71.45%.
What total liabilities did COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD employ?
COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 33.2%, cash in bank fell by 68.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.50K to £13.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of COLLIS & CANTRILL HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.