COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11917191CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Colne Yacht Club, Waterside, Brightlingsea CO7 0AX
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £147.03K
Total Assets
2024: £184.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.87K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £151.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £180.73K and total liabilities of £29.55K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £37.87K in 2024 to £29.55K in 2025 (-21.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.9%
£40.97K in 2023 to £29.55K in 2025
COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 149.00K | 147.03K | 151.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 189.97K | 184.90K | 180.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.97K | 37.87K | 29.55K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 |
COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £151.18K for 2025. That compares with £147.03K in 2024, a change of 2.82%.
COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED reported total assets of £180.73K for 2025. That compares with £184.90K in 2024, a change of -2.26%.
COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.55K for 2025. That compares with £37.87K in 2024, a change of -21.97%.
COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COLNE WATER ACTIVITIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.5%, total assets fell by 4.9%, total liabilities fell by 27.9% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.00K to £151.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.