Active

COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06542106Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Nrp Innovation Centre Norwich Research Park, Colney, Norwich NR4 7GJ
Incorporated
25/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Total Assets

£2.06M2025
-18.24%vs 2024

2024: £2.52M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.52M in 2024 to £2.06M in 2025 (-18.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£2.06M2025
-18.24%from £2.52M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£2.61M2023£2.06M2025
-20.8%vs 2023

-11% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-20.8%

£2.61M in 2023 to £2.06M in 2025

Every measure that changed in COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£3.31M2.61M2.52M2.06M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What total assets did COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M for 2025. That compares with £2.52M in 2024, a change of -18.24%.

How many people does COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED's total assets fell by 20.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.61M to £2.06M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of COLNEY INNOVATIONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.